Tanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahō
Japan,
2013, 24 min
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Hitoshi SaitoComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Mayumi Yamaguchi, Motoko Kumai, Yōko Hikasa, Hidekatsu Shibata, Hiro Yūki, Yasuyuki Kase, Tetsuya Yanagihara, Kanako Miyamoto, Tetsu Inada, Naomi Shindō, Ryousuke Kanemoto, Riho Fushida, Mami Fujita (more)Cast
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Yanagihara
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ryousuke Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Riho Fushida
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Mami Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)