Screenplay:
Seth M. SherwoodCinematography:
Antoine SanierComposer:
John FrizzellCast:
Lili Taylor, Stephen Dorff, Sam Strike, Jessica Madsen, James Bloor, Julian Kostov, Finn Jones, Velizar Binev, Sam Coleman, Vanessa Grasse, Christopher Adamson (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
A young nurse is kidnapped by four teenagers who escape from a mental institution. An atrocious fate awaits one of the kids, one that will destroy his mind once and for all and will turn him into the monster we all know today as Leatherface. (Sitges Film Festival)
Cast
Lili Taylor
USA
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
The Conjuring (2013)
Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
Stephen Dorff
USA
Best movies:
Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look at (1994) (music video)
Felon (2008)
Blade (1998)
Sam Strike
UK
Best movies:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Boys in the Boat (2023)
Leatherface (2017)
Jessica Madsen
Best movies:
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Bridgerton (2020) (series)
Leatherface (2017)
James Bloor
Best movies:
Dunkirk (2017)
Simon Amstell: Carnage (2017)
The Coldest Game (2019)
Julian Kostov
Belarus
Best movies:
Another Mother's Son (2017)
Leatherface (2017)
Code Red (2013)
Finn Jones
UK
Best movies:
The Last Showing (2014)
Leatherface (2017)
Awake (2021)
Velizar Binev
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
Enfermés (2014)
The Grey Zone (2001)
Sam Coleman
UK
Best movies:
Lords of Chaos (2018)
Leatherface (2017)
A Fistful of Lead (2018)
Vanessa Grasse
Canada
Best movies:
Open 24 Hours (2018)
Leatherface (2017)
Agatha and the Midnight Murders (2020) (TV movie)
Christopher Adamson
Best movies:
The Fifth Element (1997)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
Eduard Parsehyan
Best movies:
Leatherface (2017)
Boris Kabakchiev
Best movies:
Autómata (2014)
Leatherface (2017)
Dejan Angelov
Best movies:
The Way Back (2010)
Enfermés (2014)
The Turkish Gambit (2005)
Lorina Kamburova
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Leatherface (2017)
Death Race: Beyond Anarchy (2018)
Fade (2017)
Nicole Andrews
Best movies:
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
We Bought a Zoo (2011)
Grudge Match (2013)
Nathan Cooper
Best movies:
Loving Pablo (2017)
Hunter Killer (2018)
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Simona Williams
Best movies:
Lovelace (2013)
Leatherface (2017)
Trespass (2011)
Ian Fisher
Romania
Best movies:
Star Trek (2009)
Kochavim Shel Shlomi, Ha- (2003)
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008)
Dimo Alexiev
Bulgaria
Best movies:
The Expendables 2 (2012)
Zift (2008)
A Hidden Life (2019)