Aikatsu! - Season 3 (2014) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2015, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Shino Shimoji, Yuu Wakui, Yui Ishikawa, Aya Saitō, Yūki Takada, Chihiro Kawakami, Kanae Itō, Akira Sekine, Kaori Ishihara, Chuna, Minami Takahashi, Misako Tomioka, Kaya Matsutani, Makoto Yasumura (more)Cast
Shino Shimoji
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Yuu Wakui
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
Yui Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Aya Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūki Takada
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Chihiro Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (2011) (series)
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (2019) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Chuna
Japan
Best series:
Good Luck Girl! (2012) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Minami Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Misako Tomioka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series) - actor, narrator
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Kengo Kawanishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)