Germany,
(2012–2024), 112 h 53 min
(Length: 43–45 min)
Creators:
Orkun ErtenerComposer:
Dirk LeupolzCast:
Hans-Werner Meyer, Jasmin Tabatabai, Susanne Bormann, Florian Panzner, Constantin von Jascheroff, David Bunners, Andreas Pietschmann, Emilia Schüle (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(13) / Episodes(151)
-
Season 1 (2012) - 6 episodes
-
Season 2 (2013) - 12 episodes
-
Season 3 (2014) - 12 episodes
-
Season 4 (2015) - 12 episodes
-
Season 5 (2016) - 12 episodes
-
Season 6 (2017) - 12 episodes
-
Season 7 (2018) - 12 episodes
-
Season 8 (2019) - 12 episodes
-
Season 9 (2020) - 13 episodes
-
Season 10 (2021) - 12 episodes
-
Season 11 (2022) - 12 episodes
-
Season 12 (2023) - 12 episodes
-
Season 13 (2024) - 12 episodes
Cast
Jürg Plüss
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Kathleen Morgeneyer
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Dena Abay
Ethiopia
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Peter Bulkowski
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Thekla Hartmann
Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Emilia von Heiseler
Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Jakob Diehl
France
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Jascha Baum
Best series:
We Are the Wave (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Loretta Stern
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Paul Boche
Best series:
SAS: Rogue Heroes (2022) (series)
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (2024) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Johannes Hitzblech
Best series:
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Sebastian Fitzek's Therapy (2023) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Kai Scheve
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Christian Beermann
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dear Child (2023) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Marie Hacke
West Germany
Best series:
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Damir Avdić
Best series:
Rote Rosen (2006) (series)
Heikko Deutschmann
Austria
Best series:
1864 (2014) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Svenja Beneke
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Michael Kind
East Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Johannes Heinrichs
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Petra Kleinert
East Germany
Best series:
The Palace (2021) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)