Cast
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Viliam Záborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Elo Romančík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Martin Gregor
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Slávo Záhradník
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Mária Kráľovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Jozef Šándor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Mikuláš Huba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Ondriš Jariabek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Brigand Jurko (1976)
Jozef Šimonovič st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Vlado Durdík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
František Zvarík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Branislav Koreň
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Eduard Bindas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Marián Gallo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Juraj Paška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Karol Skovay
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Statočný zlodej (1958)
Šťastie príde v nedeľu (1958)
The Last Witch (1957)
Dušan Blaškovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)