Directed by:
Jan MatějovskýCinematography:
Eduard LandischComposer:
Ivo VyhnálekCast:
Jan Tříska, Ilja Prachař, Libuše Pešková, Slávka Budínová, František Holar, Vlasta Jelínková, Zdeněk Kutil, Ferdinand Krůta, Čestmír Řanda st., Valtr Taub, Josef Velda, Ivanka Devátá, Ema Skálová (more)Cast
Jan Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Libuše Pešková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
The House in Karp Lane (1965)
Jan Hus (1954)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
František Holar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Vlasta Jelínková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Valtr Taub
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
The End of Agent W4C (1967)
Josef Velda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Ivanka Devátá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
The Best Woman in My Life (1968)
Ema Skálová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
School for Fathers (1957)
Madame Sans-Géne (1971) (TV movie)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Otto Budín
Austria
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Nataša Gollová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Zuzana Kočová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silvery Wind (1954)
Justice for Selwyn (1968) (TV movie)
Kde řeky mají slunce (1961)
Miloš Willig
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Viola Zinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Distant Journey (1948)
Ladislav Šimek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)