Winners & Losers - Season 4 (2014) (season)
Directed by:
Kevin CarlinScreenplay:
Alix BeaneCinematography:
Phil CrossCast:
Melissa Bergland, Virginia Gay, Melanie Vallejo, Katherine Hicks, Tom Wren, Francis Greenslade, Sibylla Budd, Sarah Grace, Nathin Butler, Nick Russell, Laura Gordon, Anne Phelan, Paul Moore, Jacob Holt (more)Plots(1)
In the aftermath of Liv’s accident, Sophie stands by shell-shocked Luke, putting her offside with Jenny and the Grosses – particularly when Luke’s blood test results go missing and she becomes the prime suspect. Thankfully, the administrative error is fixed and Luke is cleared but Sophie’s hopes that the accident will be the wake-up call he needs are dashed when Luke refuses to accept his drinking is a problem. Despairing Sophie’s left with no choice but to end their relationship. (iTunes)
(more)Cast
Melissa Bergland
Best series:
Into the Dark (2018) (series)
Virginia Gay
Best series:
Preacher (2016) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Melanie Vallejo
Australia
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Power Rangers Mystic Force (2006) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Katherine Hicks
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Tom Wren
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Love Me (2021) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Francis Greenslade
Best series:
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Sibylla Budd
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Pique-nique à Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
Sarah Grace
Best series:
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Nathin Butler
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
Amour, si affinités (2015) (series)
Nick Russell
Australia
Best series:
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
The Saddle Club (2001) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Laura Gordon
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Anne Phelan
Australia
Best series:
Kelly (1991) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Jacob Holt
Best series:
Childhood's End (2015) (series)
Laurence Brewer
Best series:
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Rupert Reid
Australia
Best series:
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Glenda Linscott
UK
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
Chloe Taylor
Best series:
Private Practice (2007) (series)
Prime Suspect (2011) (series)