Directed by:
Vladimir FatyanovScreenplay:
Vladimir FatyanovCinematography:
Mariya SolovevaCast:
Daniil Strakhov, Michael York, Natalya Arinbasarova, Игорь Лифанов, Boguslaw Linda, Anton Makarsky, Yuriy Belyaev, Farkhad Makhmudov, Denis Kurochka (more)Cast
Daniil Strakhov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Peregon (2006)
We Are from the Future (2008)
Michael York
UK
Best movies:
Romeo and Juliet (1968)
Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 (1999) (video compilation)
Cabaret (1972)
Natalya Arinbasarova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The First Teacher (1965)
Dzhamilya (1969)
Mother's Paradise (2010)
Игорь Лифанов
Soviet Union
Boguslaw Linda
Poland
Best movies:
A Lonely Woman (1981)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Blind Chance (1981)
Anton Makarsky
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Return of the Musketeers, or The Treasures of Cardinal Mazarin (2009)
Enchanted Princess (2018)
Smerš (2007)
Yuriy Belyaev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Thief (1997)
The Assassin of the Tsar (1991)
Kandagar (2010)
Farkhad Makhmudov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Amanat (2022)
Denis Kurochka
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Countdown (2004)
Vladimir Dolinskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen (1979) (TV movie)
Mariya Baeva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Moscow, I Love You (2010)
Fire (2020)
Анна Снаткина
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Puškin: Posledňaja duel (2006)
Tajna Sněžnoj Korolevy (2015)
Ilya Sokolovskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Ugly Duckling (2010)
The Factory (2018)
Wolfhound (2006)
Игорь Волков
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mute Witness (1995)
Faithfulness We Pledge (1988)
Ilya Obolonkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tichaja zastava (2011)
Burnt by the Sun 2 (2010)
Владимир Толоконников
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
SuperBobrovy (2016)
Aleksandr Davydov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The bombarder (2011)
Burnt by the Sun 2: Citadel (2011)
Elizaveta Nilova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Sissi, l'impératrice rebelle (2004) (TV movie)