Directed by:
Dieter WedelComposer:
Harold FaltermeyerCast:
Ulrich Tukur, Jeanette Hain, Devid Striesow, Katharina Wackernagel, Uwe Ochsenknecht, Sibel Kekilli, Harald Krassnitzer, Marion Mitterhammer, Kai Wiesinger (more)Cast
Ulrich Tukur
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
North Face (2008)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Jeanette Hain
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Devid Striesow
East Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Before the Fall (2004)
My Brother Simple (2017)
Katharina Wackernagel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Uwe Ochsenknecht
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Berlin 56 (2016) (series)
Time You Change (2010)
Sibel Kekilli
West Germany
Best movies:
When We Leave (2010)
Head-On (2004)
The Last Train (2006)
Harald Krassnitzer
Austria
Best movies:
Margarete Steiff (2005) (TV movie)
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (2014) (TV movie)
Das Mädchen auf dem Meeresgrund (2011) (TV movie)
Marion Mitterhammer
Austria
Best movies:
The Fatherless (2011)
Ping pong (2006)
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Kai Wiesinger
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
Alexander Held
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Wave (2008)
Mariella Ahrens
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
So ein Schlamassel (2009) (TV movie)
Dieter Laser
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum (1975)
November (2017)
The Ogre (1996)
Heinz Hoenig
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Knife in the Head (1978)
Cordula Trantow
German Empire
Best movies:
The Bridge (1959)
The Castle (1968)
Hitler (1962)
Hans-Jörg Assmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Robert Hunger-Bühler
Switzerland
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Schizophrenia (1983)
Naked Among Wolves (2015) (TV movie)
Dieter Wedel
German Empire
Bibiana Beglau
West Germany
Best movies:
Off Beat (2004)
The Ninth Day (2004)
The Legend of Rita (2000)
Peter Striebeck
German Empire
Best movies:
Stiller Abschied (2013) (TV movie)
Der Untergang der Pamir (2006) (TV movie)
Kampf der Tiger (1988) (TV movie)
Peter Lerchbaumer
Austria
Best movies:
Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion (2012)
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker (2001) (TV movie)
Die Konkurrentin (1997) (TV movie)