Beyond the Heavens
Japan,
2009, 25 min
Screenplay:
Takashi YamadaCinematography:
Koji TakahashiComposer:
Shūsei MuraiCast:
Mamoru Miyano, Tomokazu Seki, Ken'ichi Morozumi, 関貴昭, Chafūrin, Hideyuki Umezu, Shintarō Ōhata, Yukari Nozawa, Kiri Yoshizawa, Tomohisa Asō, Yôichi Nishijima, Hironori Kondou, Yukitoshi Tokumoto (more)Cast
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ken'ichi Morozumi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
関貴昭
Japan
Best series:
Gosick (2011) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Squid Girl (2010) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shintarō Ōhata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yukari Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kiri Yoshizawa
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yôichi Nishijima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Miho Miyagawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Satomi Yamagata
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
House of Five Leaves (2010) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)