Performers
Viola Ottová
Best movies:
Deník šílené manželky (2001) (TV movie)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Josef Carda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Richard Genzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Adéla Gondíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Klauni a vlastenci (1991) (TV movie)
All the Best! (2006)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Július Satinský
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jiří Krytinář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Bohdan Tůma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Theory of Tiger (2016)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Michal David
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Třetí patro (1985) (series)
Miriam Kantorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Aťka Janoušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Černá slečna, slečna Černá (2002) (TV movie)
Miloš Pokorný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
You Kiss Like a Devil (2012)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Roman Ondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Dalibor Gondík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Touha (2011) (theatrical recording)
Faust (1989) (TV movie)
Boris Hybner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)