Chrome Shelled Regios
Screenplay:
Michiko YokoteCinematography:
Takeshi KuchibaComposer:
浅倉大介Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Ayahi Takagaki, Mai Nakahara, Kishō Taniyama, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Mikako Takahashi, Asuka Ôgame, Fuyuka Ono, Eri Sendai, Akeno Watanabe, Hajime Iijima, Ami Koshimizu, Kōsuke Toriumi (more)Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Asuka Ôgame
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yui Kano
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tōru Furusawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Hiroko Yonekura
Japan
Best series:
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)