Australia,
(2008–2009), 15 h 42 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Directed by:
Pino Amenta, Kevin Carlin, David Cameron, Nicholas Bufalo, Paul Moloney, Daina Reid (more)Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Genevieve Morris, Marshall Napier, Carolyn Bock, Jacqueline Brennan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Thicker Than Water (S02E01)
-
Somersaulting Dogs (S02E02)
-
In House (S02E03)
-
Taniwha (S02E04)
-
Guilty as Charged (S02E05)
-
Reward (S02E06)
-
Golden (S02E07)
-
Life After Death (S02E08)
-
Never to Be Released (S02E09)
-
Examination Day (S02E10)
-
Oh Lucky Man (S02E11)
-
Spoils of War (S02E12)
-
Jury Duty (S02E13)
-
Jane Doe (S02E14)
-
Junkie (S02E15)
-
Stolen Sweets (S02E16)
-
The Forgotten (S02E17)
-
A Green Light (S02E18)
-
House of Horrors (S02E19)
-
The Cutting Edge (S02E20)
-
Rage (S02E21)
-
Life and Death (S02E22)
Cast
Gareth Yuen
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
Hunters (2016) (series)
Sheona Urquhart
Best series:
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Gil Tucker
Best series:
Kelly (1991) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Kerry Walker
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Faraway Downs (2023) (series)
Don Barker
Australia
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
All the Rivers Run (1983) (series)
Chuck Finn (1999) (series)
William Zappa
UK
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Masa Yamaguchi
Best series:
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Marco Polo (2014) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Ben Anderson
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Haiha Le
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Alex Papps
Best series:
Fisk (2021) (series)
Preacher (2016) (series)
The Saddle Club (2001) (series)
Ben Pfeiffer
Best series:
Hunters (2016) (series)
Elise McCredie
Best series:
Stateless (2020) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Nina Landis
Best series:
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
Ocean Girl (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Frank Magree
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)