Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens
Japan,
2008, 23 min
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Gaku HirookaComposer:
Satoru KôsakiCast:
Hiro Shimono, Haruka Tomatsu, Tetsuya Kakihara, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takanori Hoshino, Risa Hayamizu, Mai Nakahara, Kenta Miyake, Kana Hanazawa, Akemi Kanda, Sumi Shimamoto, Gō Shinomiya (more)Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)