Directed by:
Aleksandr BuravskiyScreenplay:
Aleksandr BuravskiyCinematography:
Владимир КлимовComposer:
Yuriy PoteenkoCast:
Gabriel Byrne, Mira Sorvino, Aleksandr Abdulov, Vladimir Ilyin, Mikhail Efremov, Ольга Сутулова, Кирилл Лавров, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Sergey Nikonenko (more)Cast
Sergey Koltakov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Silver Skates (2020)
Soyuz spaseniya (2019)
Terra Nova (2008)
Yuriy Kolokolnikov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Po shchuchyemu veleniyu (2023)
Plus One (2008)
V avgustě 44-go (2001)
Константин Демидов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Castle (1994)
Russian Ark (2002)
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Mikhail Trukhin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Khrustalyov, My Car! (1998)
Afghan Breakdown (1990)
Lidiya Dorotenko
Best movies:
Kamennaya bashka (2008)
Brother (1997)
Morphine (2008)
Helen Lindsay
India
Best movies:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
Sergey Gorobchenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
Bummer (2003)
Tankers (2018)
Andrey Noskov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Castle (1994)
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Gloss (2007)
Olga Belyavskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
The Iris Effect (2005)
David Verrey
Best movies:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Sixty Six (2006)
Sasha Kulikova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Russian Ark (2002)
A Woman in Berlin (2008)
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Mariya Golubkina
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Countdown (2004)
Moscow Heat (2004)
Eckehard Hoffmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Speed Racer (2008)
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Natalya Terekhova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Sergey Kudryavtsev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Idiot (2003) (series)
Admiral (2009) (series)
Ugly Swans (2006)
Владимир Маслаков
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Versus (2016)
Specnaz (2002) (series)
Kalashnikov (2020)
Natalya Burmistrova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Twilight (2005)
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Aleksey Osipov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Attaque sur Léningrad (2009)
Flint (2012) (series)
The Arena (2001)
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Svoi (2004)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Roman Ageev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Sisters (2001)
Garpastum (2005)