Kurenai
Japan,
2008, 25 min
Directed by:
Kō MatsuoScreenplay:
Kō MatsuoCinematography:
Yoshiaki ÔkumaComposer:
Ken MuramatsuCast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Aoi Yūki, Ryôko Shintani, Aiko Ōkubo, Sawa Ishige, Yuka Koyama, Takaya Kuroda, 升望, Asami Sanada, Yuu Mori, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Masayo Kurata, Hiromi Tsuru, Seizō Katō (more)Cast
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Aiko Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yuka Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yuu Mori
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Yuu Urata
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Yuka Shioyama
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)