Red Garden
Screenplay:
Yū SatouCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
富坂晶, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Misato Fukuen, Takehito Koyasu, Rie Tanaka, Takashi Kondō, Yōji Ueda, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Ryō Sugisaki, Ryōko Nagata, Daisuke Ono, Sakura Matsumoto, Omi Minami (more)Plots(1)
Dr. Bender has good news concerning Lise’s condition, but Hervé is still worried about Mireille and Anna. The girls are introduced to their next target: a seemingly normal businessman. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ryōko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Sakura Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
The Melody of Oblivion (2004) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Yuu Mori
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Shûma Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Kurenai (2008) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Toshinobu Iida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mizuki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Jūtarō Honjō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)