Cinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Yūji Ueda, Yuka Imai, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Miyuki Sawashiro, Nanae Katō, Shin'ichirō Miki, Kappei Yamaguchi, Mitsuki Saiga, Yumiko Kobayashi, Takahiro Sakurai (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(24)
-
Cherry Blossoms (E01)
-
Will (E02)
-
Crimson (E03)
-
Shadow (E04)
-
Moon (E05)
-
Warrior (E06)
-
Suzu (E07)
-
Love (E08)
-
Ryo (E09)
-
Quiet (E10)
-
Plot (E11)
-
Big Brother (E12)
-
Gaze (E13)
-
Thoughts (E14)
-
Poetry (E15)
-
Deceit (E16)
-
Hollow (E17)
-
Rain (E18)
-
Sky (E19)
-
Blade (E20)
-
Battle Array (E21)
-
Fight (E22)
-
Truth (E23)
-
Iron (E24)
Plots(1)
For 15 year-old Tetsunosuke Ichimura, childhood innocence has given way to a blinding thirst for revenge. Haunted by the vicious slaying of his parents, Tetsu joins a group of elite swordsmen to hunt down the rebels who murdered his parents. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Nana Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (2016) (series)
Takayuki Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon Of The Fleeting Blossom - Dawn Of The Shinsengumi (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Record of the Jade Blood (2010) (series)
Yasushi Miyabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
井上倫宏
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Kazumi Okushima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yuko Kagata
Japan
Best series:
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Peacemaker (2003) (series)
Eriko Nakayama
Japan
Best series:
Peacemaker (2003) (series)
Hiroaki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Susumu Akagi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takurō Nakakuni
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
High School DxD (2012) (series)
Hayate the Combat Butler (2007) (series)
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Uoken
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ayumi Sena
Japan
Best series:
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Kazuya Tatekabe
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)