UK,
2006, 5 h 14 min
(Length: 50–54 min)
Episodes(6)
-
Nero (E01)
-
Caesar (E02)
-
Revolution (E03)
-
Rebellion (E04)
-
Constantine (E05)
-
The Fall of Rome (E06)
Cast
Sean Pertwee
UK
Michael Sheen
UK
Best series:
Staged (2020) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
James Wilby
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Tom Bell
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Catherine McCormack
UK
Best series:
Génie (2017) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
Ben Pullen
Best series:
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Cadfael (1994) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Philip Jackson
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Raised by Wolves (2013) (series)
Peter Firth
UK
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
David Threlfall
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Funny Woman (2023) (series)
Karl Johnson
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Mum (2016) (series)
Ed Stoppard
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Génie (2017) (series)
Home Fires (2015) (series)
Sebastian Armesto
UK
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Danny Webb
UK
Danny Midwinter
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
Alastair Mackenzie
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Greg Hicks
UK
Best series:
The Bible (2013) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Jonathan Coy
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
Lucy Gaskell
UK
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The A Word (2016) (series)