Japan,
2007, 10 h
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Masayuki KawaguchiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Mika Kanai, Yukari Tamura, Sōichiro Hoshi, Mai Nakahara, Satsuki Yukino, Miki Itō, Yui Horie, Fumiko Orikasa, Jūrōta Kosugi, Toshihiko Seki, Kana Hanazawa (more)Episodes(24)
-
Reunion (S02E01)
-
Tag (S02E02)
-
Powerless (S02E03)
-
Pre-established Harmony (S02E04)
-
The Great Hinamizawa Disaster (S02E05)
-
Rules of the Maze (S02E06)
-
How to Alter Fate (S02E07)
-
Stirrings (S02E08)
-
Negotiation (S02E09)
-
Confrontation (S02E10)
-
Strong Will (S02E11)
-
Hinamizawa Syndrome (S02E12)
-
Doomsday (S02E13)
-
Miyo (S02E14)
-
Wriggling (S02E15)
-
The Beginning of the End (S02E16)
-
Festival Accompanying Chapter Four – Strategy (S02E17)
-
The Final Playing Piece (S02E18)
-
Festival Accompanying Chapter Six – Opening (S02E19)
-
Trap (S02E20)
-
48 Hours (S02E21)
-
Festival Accompanying Chapter Nine – Offense and Defense (S02E22)
-
Bloody Battle (S02E23)
-
The End (S02E24)
Cast
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fujiko Takimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
かわむら拓央
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
須加みき
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
仲野元
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Le Chevalier D'Eon (2006) (series)
Eriko Matsushima
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Yukio Yoda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Katsuhiro Ota
Japan
Best series:
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Aria (2005) (series)
Akifumi Endô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)