Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Season 1 (2005) (season)
Japan,
2005, 25 min
Directed by:
Kōichi MashimoScreenplay:
Hiroyuki KawasakiCinematography:
Katsuaki KamataComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Tetsu Inada, Yui Makino, Miyu Irino, Mika Kikuchi, Marika Hayashi, Chiemi Chiba, Saeko Chiba, Junko Minagawa, Hiroki Tōchi, Shirō Ishimoda, Yūko Kaida, Yū Asakawa, Noriko Shitaya (more)Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Marika Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Shirō Ishimoda
Japan
Best series:
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)