Fighting Spirit
Japan,
2001, 23 min
Directed by:
Satoshi NishimuraScreenplay:
Ryōsuke NakamuraCinematography:
白井久男Composer:
Tsuneo ImahoriCast:
Kouhei Kiyasu, Wataru Takagi, Kenji Utsumi, Keiji Fujiwara, Yorie Terauchi, Masaya Onosaka, Rikiya Koyama, Toshihiko Nakajima, Takeharu Ōnishi, Hitoshi Horimoto, Kōichi Kitamura, Kazuko Sugiyama (more)Cast
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kenji Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yorie Terauchi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Hitoshi Horimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yūko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Hitomi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takashi Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Naohiro Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)