Directed by:
Lars BeckerScreenplay:
Lars BeckerCast:
Armin Rohde, Minh-Khai Phan-Thi, Ken Duken, Charlotte Roche, Devid Striesow, Alexander Held, Sascha Göpel, Aykut Kayacik, Bela B. Felsenheimer, Peter Kurth (more)Episodes(18)
-
Amok! (E01)
-
Vatertag (E02)
-
Tod im Supermarkt (E03)
-
Der Ausbruch (E04)
-
Ich habe Angst (E05)
-
Blutige Stadt (E06)
-
Wir sind die Polizei (E07)
-
Das tote Mädchen (E08)
-
Ein Mord zu viel (E09)
-
Reise in den Tod (E10)
-
Geld regiert die Welt (E11)
-
Wir sind alle keine Engel (E12)
-
Der letzte Job (E13)
-
Ladies First (E14)
-
Long live Death (E15)
-
Cash & Carry (E16)
-
Blut und Eisen (E17)
-
Die Ruhe vor dem Sturm (E18)
Cast
Milton Welsh
West Germany
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Vadim Glowna
German Empire
Best series:
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
The Martian Chronicles (1980) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Melika Foroutan
Iran
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tobias Oertel
West Germany
Best series:
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Christoph Letkowski
East Germany
Best series:
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Valeria Eisenbart
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Emilie Richards (2009) (series)
Fahri Yardim
West Germany
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Jevgenij Sitočin
Soviet Union
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Claudia Eisinger
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Miriam Morgenstern
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Nora von Waldstätten
Austria
Best series:
The New Pope (2020) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Anna Schudt
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Hartmut Becker
German Empire
Best series:
Der Glücksritter (1984) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tina Engel
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Josef Heynert
East Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lisa Maria Potthoff
West Germany
Best series:
Skylines (2019) (series)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Maja Maranow
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Oliver Breite
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Pierre Semmler
German Empire
Best series:
Le Regard dans le miroir (1985) (series)
Crossbow (1987) (series)
La Bicyclette bleue (2000) (series)
Liz Baffoe
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)