Mobile Suit Gundam UC
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Ayumi Fujimura, Kōki Uchiyama, Shūichi Ikeda, Yūko Kaida, Daisuke Namikawa, Haruka Tomatsu, Hiro Shimono, Ryou Hirohashi, Hideaki Tezuka, Tetsuya Kakihara, Chō, Rikiya Koyama, Kenji Nomura (more)Plots(1)
The Federation Forces launch an assault on the Sleeves stronghold of Palau to recapture Banagher and the Unicorn Gundam. (Netflix)
Cast
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Etsuo Yokobori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tomoko Shiota
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ikuo Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rinko Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ryū Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Teruyuki Tanzawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Binbin Takaoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shinsuke Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Kunpei Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Hayato Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Kensuke Satō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Tsuto Kawai
Japan
Best series:
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Ryōta Honda
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)