UK,
1977, 50 min
Screenplay:
John KershawComposer:
Ron GrainerCast:
George Pravda, Simon MacCorkindale, Madeline Smith, Mary Larkin, Ann Bell, Cathryn Harrison, Michael Kitchen, Ronald Pickup, Maria Aitken, Elizabeth Shepherd, James Greene, Preston Lockwood, Roy Boyd (more)Cast
Joe Gladwin
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Patricia Lawrence
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Avril Elgar
UK
Best series:
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Michael Sheard
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
Geoffrey Chater
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Jan Conrad
Poland
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Reginald Barratt
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Emmerdale Farm (1972) (series)
Irene Prador
Austria-Hungary
Milos Kirek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Brian Hawksley
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Roger Ostime
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
James Laurenson
New Zealand
Bridget McConnell
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Simon Williams
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
John Kidd
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Ann Heffernan
Ireland
Una McLean
UK
Best series:
Still Game (2002) (series)
Harry Walker
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Graham Seed
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)