Directed by:
Gianluigi CalderoneCinematography:
Jaromír ŠofrComposer:
Nicola PiovaniCast:
Antonio Banderas, Ivano Marescotti, Aňa Geislerová, Viktorie Knotková, Vlastimil Zavřel, Radan Rusev, René Přibil, Jan Přeučil, Zdeněk Pecháček, Jiří Ornest (more)Cast
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Claudia Koll
Italy
Best movies:
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
Imperium: Saint Peter (2005) (TV movie)
All Ladies Do It (1992)
Robert Jašków
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Gabriela Wilhelmová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Milan Stehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Vlastimila Vlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Happy End (1967)
Klára Pollertová-Trojanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eva Matalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Jan Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Hugo Kaminský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jiří Schmiedt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Alice Šnirychová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
The Cow (1993)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Jan Sedliský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
Krásná Helena (1973) (TV movie)
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
Vítězslav Bouchner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Saturnin (1994)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jindřich Khain
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cow (1993)
Krakonos and the Skiers (1980)
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
Renáta Kubišová
Best movies:
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
A Pilot Tale (2018) (TV movie)
Grapes (2008)
Jaroslav Heyduk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
The White Lady (1965)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Memè Perlini
Italy
Best movies:
The Family (1987)
A Fistful of Dynamite (1971)
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
Emilio Cappuccio
Italy
Best movies:
Benito: The Rise and Fall of Mussolini (1993) (TV movie)
L'Argent de la vieille (1972)
An American Tragedy (1931)