Directed by:
Milan MuchnaCinematography:
Josef HanušComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Václav Kopta, Marek Vašut, Jana Vychodilová, Dita Kaplanová, Jiří Wohanka, Jana Eichlerová, Broněk Černý, Bronislav Poloczek, Eliška Sirová, Jiří Sedláček (more)Cast
Václav Kopta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Identity Card (2010)
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert) - moderator
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Jana Vychodilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Dita Kaplanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Wohanka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Jana Eichlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Those Wonderful Men with a Crank (1978)
Karel Hynek Mácha (1982) (TV movie)
Broněk Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sun, Hay and Strawberries (1983)
Sun, Hay and a Few Slaps (1989)
Mezek (1985)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Eliška Sirová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Veronika (1985)
Tajemství Ďáblovy kapsy (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Kobova garáž (2003) (TV movie)
Miroslav Noga
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Milan Bahúl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tančiareň (2013) (theatrical recording)
DragonHeart (1996)
Štěpánka Lisá
Best movies:
The Black Barons (1992)
Time of the Servants (1989)
The Immortal Aunt (1993)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Janek Ledecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Chromík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Michal Plachý
Best movies:
Zelená léta (1985)
Milan Klacek
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Pavol Višňovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Húkanie sovy (1988) (TV movie)
Rozruch na onkológii (1991) (TV movie)
Tatiana Kulíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)