USA,
1987, 46x60 min
Directed by:
Jonathan R. Betuel, Jeffrey Hornaday, James Komack, Barnet Kellman, Greg Antonacci (more)Cinematography:
Chuck Arnold, William Wages, Nick McLean, Charles Rosher Jr., Richard Hissong (more)Composer:
Mark Snow, Hal Lindes, Steve Dorff, Patrick Williams, David Benoit, Charles Calello (more)Cast:
Cleavon Little, David Marciano, Harold Gould, Liliana Głąbczyńska, Bill Macy, Debrah Farentino, Alan Blumenfeld, Mark Lindsay Chapman, Patrika Darbo, Robert LuPone, Marianne Muellerleile (more)Cast
Oscar Dillon
Best series:
L.A. Heat (1999) (series)
G vs E (1999) (series)
Family Matters (1989) (series)
Rick Avery
Best series:
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Shut Eye (2016) (series)
Deborah Richter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Bradley Gregg
USA
Best series:
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Roger Wilson
USA
Charles Frank
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Pat Corley
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Brian George
Israel
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Pepe Serna
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Fortunate Pilgrim (1988) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Richard Cox
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Gina Gallego
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Louise Latham
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Jennifer Rhodes
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Audrey Meadows
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Alan Oppenheimer
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
George Furth
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Robert Ellenstein
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Fritz Feld
German Empire
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Barbara Howard
USA
Best series:
Fallen Angels (1993) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Early Edition (1996) (series)
James Greene
USA
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)