Persia the Magic Fairy
Japan,
1984, 24 min
Directed by:
Takashi AnnōScreenplay:
Watanabe MamiCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Mark DavisCast:
Miina Tominaga, Daisuke Gōri, Shigeru Chiba, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Yūko Mita, Yū Mizushima, 難波圭一, Yuzuru Fujimoto, Rika Fukami, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Sakurako Kishiro, Hideyuki Tanaka, Saeko Shimazu (more)Cast
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rika Fukami
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Sakurako Kishiro
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (2009) (series)
Real Drive (2008) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Les Aventuriers de l`espace (1986) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)