Mon Colle Knights
Japan,
2000, 25 min
Screenplay:
Tsuyoshi TamaiCinematography:
沖野雅英Composer:
Hiroshi SakamotoCast:
Kyoko Hikami, Yuka Imai, Shigeru Chiba, Yui Horie, Kazuhiko Inoue, Tomo Saeki, Yūko Mizutani, Yūji Ueda, Yukari Tamura, Saki Nakajima, Kozue Yoshizumi, Masahito Yabe, Toshihide Tsuchiya, Miho Yamada (more)Plots(1)
After gaining major stress weight, Collection fits right in as the self-proclaimed king of the Orcs. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomo Saeki
Japan
Best series:
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Saki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Kozue Yoshizumi
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Miho Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)