Directed by:
Karsten Wichniarz, Alexander Wiedl, Marcus Ulbricht, Ilse Biberti, Rüdiger Nüchtern (more)Screenplay:
Nicholas Hause, Catharina Junk, Ulrich del Mestre, Barbara Engelke, Gudula Ambrosi (more)Cinematography:
Wolfgang KniggeCast:
Rainer Hunold, Marijam Agischewa, Gudrun Okras, Marc Bischoff, Frederick Lau, Teresa Harder, Anne Ratte-Polle, Cordelia Wege, Fatih Alas, Martin Goeres, Henriette Richter-Röhl, Kristian Kiehling (more)Cast
Alexander Beyer
East Germany
Best series:
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Imke Barnstedt
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Klaus Manchen
German Empire
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Marion Kracht
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Tatjana Alexander
Australia
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Julia Thurnau
West Germany
Best series:
Nicolas Le Floch (2008) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Saskia Vester
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Anne Brendler
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Karl Alexander Seidel
Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Luise Bähr
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Christoph Grunert
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Simon Böer
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Roxanne Borski
Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Peter-Heinrich Brix
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Udo Kroschwald
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Ludwig Blochberger
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Le Journal de Meg (2008) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Anian Zollner
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Susanne Lüning
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Claus Wilcke
German Empire
Best series:
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (1968) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jenny Deimling
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)