USA,
1955, 60 min
Composer:
David RaksinCast:
Fletcher Markle (guide), Eddie Albert, Dewey Martin, John McIntire, Gower Champion, Bob LeMond, Joseph Sweeney, Glenda Farrell, Everett Sloane, Mary Beth Hughes, Howard Duff, Mona Freeman, Rita Gam (more)Cast
Pierre Watkin
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Paul Kelly
USA
Dick Elliott
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Walter Coy
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Steve Brodie
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Ian Wolfe
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Kent Smith
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
John Abbott
UK
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Irene Ryan
USA
Gavin Gordon
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Tristram Coffin
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Eve McVeagh
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
John Dierkes
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jacqueline deWit
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Baragrey
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Celia Lovsky
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Paul Langton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Wilton Graff
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
John Larch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Don Keefer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)