Germany,
(2011–2015), 7 h 29 min
(Length: 89–90 min)
Screenplay:
Jürgen WernerCinematography:
Dragan RoguljComposer:
Hans Günter WagenerCast:
Robert Atzorn, Vincent Grages, Dietrich Mattausch, Franziska Walser, Michael Schönborn, Oliver Korittke, Birthe Wolter, Nicki von Tempelhoff, Roland Kieber (more)Episodes(5)
-
Engel der Gerechtigkeit (E01)
-
Brüder fürs Leben (E02)
-
Ärztepfusch (E03)
-
Kopfgeld (E04)
-
Geld oder Leben (E05)
Cast
Daniel Morgenroth
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Unsere Farm in Irland (2007) (series)
Emilie Richards (2009) (series)
Johanna Klante
West Germany
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Sina Michel
Best series:
Liebe am Fjord (2010) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Christa Krings
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Catherine Flemming
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Mia, Liebe meines Lebens (1998) (series)
Tim Bergmann
West Germany
Best series:
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Johann Hillmann
Germany
Hanna Binke
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Das Traumhotel (2004) (series)
Arnfried Lerche
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Volkert Kraeft
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Walter Kreye
German Empire
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Denise Zich
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Agathe kann's nicht lassen (2005) (series)
Kian Parsiani
Best series:
The Secret of Crickley Hall (2012) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Esther Zimmering
East Germany
Best series:
Sebastian Fitzek's Therapy (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jörg Gudzuhn
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Brigitte Karner
Austria
Best series:
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pierre Besson
East Germany
Best series:
The Gryphon (2023) (series)
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Leonie Brill
Germany
Best series:
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Gila von Weitershausen
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nela Schmitz
West Germany
Best series:
Rote Rosen (2006) (series)