Directed by:
Yevgeni MatveyevScreenplay:
Valentin ChernykhCinematography:
Yuriy LyubshinComposer:
Владимир КомаровCast:
Larisa Udovichenko, Zinaida Kirijenko, Olga Egorova, Evgeniy Zharikov, Aristarkh Livanov, Svetlana Sukhovej, Валентина Титова, Aleksandr Potapov, Yevgeni Matveyev, Galina Polskikh (more)Cast
Larisa Udovichenko
Austria
Best movies:
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (1979) (series)
Meri Poppins, do svidaniya! (1983) (TV movie)
Samaya obayatelnaya i privlekatelnaya (1985)
Zinaida Kirijenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Fate of a Man (1959)
Tikhiy Don III (1958)
Quiet Flows the Don (1957)
Olga Egorova
East Germany
Evgeniy Zharikov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ivan's Childhood (1962)
Duma o Kovpake: Karpaty, Karpaty... (1976)
That Instant, That While (1981)
Aristarkh Livanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Romanovs: An Imperial Family (2000)
TASS upolnomochen zayavit... (1984) (series)
Svetlana Sukhovej
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Front Without Flanks (1974)
Front Beyond the Front Line (1977)
Komandir schastlivoj 'Shchuki' (1972)
Валентина Титова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Father Sergius (1978)
Trees Grow on the Stones Too (1985)
Nežnyj vozrast (2000)
Aleksandr Potapov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Afonya (1975)
The Grey Wolves (1993)
The Miracle (2009)
Yevgeni Matveyev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Front in the Rear of the Enemy (1981)
Emelyan Pugachyov (1978)
Front Beyond the Front Line (1977)
Galina Polskikh
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Obratnoy dorogi net (1970)
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
Walking the Streets of Moscow (1963)
Elena Kondrateva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Black Wizard's Gift (1978)
Evgeniy Stychkin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Friday (2016)
Gogol. A Terrible Vengeance (2018)
Puškin: Posledňaja duel (2006)
Valeriy Afanasev
Best movies:
Reed Paradise (1989)
Kalashnikov (2020)
Gagarin: First in Space (2013)
Georgiy Martirosyan
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment (1999)
Den radio (2008)
Vladimir Romanovskiy
Best movies:
Nikita Dzhigurda
Soviet Union
Nikolay Smorchkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
War and Peace: Part IV (1967)
Владимир Бадов
Best movies:
Wolfhound (2006)
Amanat (2022)
Terra Nova (2008)
Anatoliy Kotenyov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Spacewalker (2017)
Deja vu (1990)
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001)
Иван Шабалтас
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
Apocalypse Code (2007)