UK,
1983, 50 min
Cast
Lois Baxter
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Caroline Mortimer
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Amanda Boxer
UK
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Silent Witness (1996) (series)
Seeta Indrani
UK
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
The Catherine Tate Show (2004) (series)
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Derek Deadman
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Covington Cross (1992) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Nogel Plaskitt
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Donald Pickering
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
John Savident
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Moray Watson
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Martyn Read
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
John Ringham
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Roger Brierley
UK
Best series:
Mr Bean (1990) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Geoffrey Chater
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Geoffrey Whitehead
UK
Best series:
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Jane Eyre (1973) (series)
Fortysomething (2003) (series)
Anthony Carrick
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Patrick Carter
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Tony Caunter
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Roger Ostime
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
John Arnatt
Russia
Best series:
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Emily Richard
UK
Best series:
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (series)
Wycliffe (1994) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)