Martian Successor Nadesico
Screenplay:
Mitsuyasu SakaiComposer:
服部隆之Cast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Yūji Ueda, Kentarō Itō, Naoko Takano, Maya Okamoto, Omi Minami, Nobuo Tobita, Jūrōta Kosugi, Ken'ichi Ono, Naoko Matsui, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Yūko Nagashima, Chisa Yokoyama, Shiho Kikuchi (more)Plots(1)
The Jovian's have a new weapon - the "leap cannon". Capable of teleporting warheads inside of ships, it's potential is devastating. Can Yurika save the Nadesico and prove that she's more than just a ditz? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naoko Takano
Japan
Best series:
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Ken'ichi Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Shiho Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Miki Nagasawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Emi Motoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial 2eme etape (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)