Directed by:
Jiří AdamecScreenplay:
Jiří ŠvejdaCinematography:
Antonín KovácsComposer:
Martin KratochvílCast:
Roman Skamene, Tomáš Juřička, Jiří Schmitzer, Ivan Luťanský, Martin Hron, Jan Teplý st., Ljuba Krbová, Ladislav Křiváček, Petr Haničinec, Miroslav Zounar, Petr Oliva, Oldřich Vlach, Bedřich Prokoš (more)Cast
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Tomáš Juřička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jiří Schmitzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Ivan Luťanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Martin Hron
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
The Tank Battalion (1991)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Ljuba Krbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Ladislav Křiváček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Ear (1970)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Bedřich Prokoš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Marie Motlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Behold Homolka (1969)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Tomáš Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Pavel Rubeš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Romaneto (1980)
Můj nezdolný lev (1980) (TV movie)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Oldřich Janovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Larks on a String (1969)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Magdaléna Weigertová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Rats (2020) (series)
Střílej oběma rukama (1976) (TV movie)