Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise - Season 1 (2019) (season)
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōCinematography:
Takumi AraiComposer:
木村秀彬Cast:
Chiaki Kobayashi, Mai Fuchigami, 水中雅章, Minami Mayu, Ai Kakuma, Shion Wakayama, Fumiko Orikasa, Jun'ichi Yanagita, Kōji Okino, Shun'ichi Maki, Yūna Mimura, 藍原ことみ, Yūki Takada, 泊明日菜, Michiyo Murase (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
May's Wodom Pod has been destroyed while shielding Hiroto from an attack, and from it emerges May's mobile doll form. May is an EL-Diver, an electronic lifeform born from GBN itself. As the other Build Divers react with amazement, Mobile Doll May takes the offensive against the Gundam Seltsam. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Chiaki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mai Fuchigami
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
水中雅章
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Minami Mayu
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shion Wakayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōji Okino
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yūna Mimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
藍原ことみ
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Yūki Takada
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
泊明日菜
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Michiyo Murase
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Kan Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
古賀明
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)