Directed by:
Michael VerhoevenCinematography:
Arthur W. AhrweilerComposer:
Rolf WehmeierCast:
Senta Berger, Heinz Hoenig, Sissi Perlinger, Anita Höfer, Helmut Fischer, Gundi Ellert, Jochen Busse, Elisabeth Volkmann, Rudolf Waldemar Brem, Helen Vita, Michele Oliveri, Margot Mahler (more)Cast
Senta Berger
Austria
Best series:
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Liebe am Fjord (2010) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Heinz Hoenig
West Germany
Best series:
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Sissi Perlinger
West Germany
Best series:
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (1998) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Anita Höfer
Best series:
Pettson und Findus (2000) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Helmut Fischer
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Gundi Ellert
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Jochen Busse
German Empire
Best series:
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Hamburg Dockland (2007) (series)
Elisabeth Volkmann
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Rudolf Waldemar Brem
Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Helen Vita
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Michele Oliveri
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, section criminelle (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Margot Mahler
Germany
Best series:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Axel Scholtz
German Empire
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Johann Schuler
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Jed Curtis
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Julie Lescaut (1992) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Manon Straché
East Germany
Best series:
Wunschpunsch (2000) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Erika Berger
German Empire
Best series:
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997) (series)
Gundula Liebisch
Best series:
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Hans Clarin
German Empire
Best series:
Paria, Le (1985) (series)
Pippi Longstocking (1969) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Johannes Terne
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)