Japan,
(2000–2010), 77 h 38 min
(Length: 24–25 min)
Composer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Yoshinori Sonobe, Tomohisa Asō, Hikaru Hanada, Kazuya Nakai, Ryûgo Saitô, Hidenari Ugaki, Seiji Sasaki, Takeshi Aono, Rie Iwatsubo, Ritsuko Shimamune (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(193)
-
Season 1 (2000) - 167 episodes
-
The Final Act (2009) - 26 episodes
Cast
Tomoko Hiratsuji
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Hironori Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kaoru Morota
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Junji Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Rena Mizushiro
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
God? Save Our King (2004) (series)
Kazuko Yanaga
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Saori Higashi
Japan
Best series:
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Junko Mashina
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yoshiko Ōta
Japan
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
近野真昼
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Ben Takada
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Aria (2005) (series)