Tribe Nine
Screenplay:
Rintarō IkedaCinematography:
Kentaro KashiwagiComposer:
高田雅史Cast:
Shouya Chiba, Mai Fuchigami, Fukushi Ochiai, Akira Ishida, Mutsumi Tamura, Shun Horie, Chiharu Sawashiro, Gakuto Kajiwara, Yukihiro Nozuyama, Mikako Komatsu, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Hiroshi Naka (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Taiga returns, eager to swing for a walk-off win against the chaotic Ota Tribe. However, the team is divided on whether or not to protect Kazuki after learning about his motives. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shouya Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Mai Fuchigami
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Fukushi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yukihiro Nozuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ken'ichirō Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series) - actor, narrator
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Junta Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Yuuji Murai
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)