Directed by:
Markus FischerScreenplay:
Rosemarie FendelCinematography:
Jörg Schmidt-ReitweinComposer:
Markus FritzscheCast:
Bruno Ganz, Barbara Auer, Rolf Hoppe, Ueli Jäggi, Maren Kroymann, Suzanne von Borsody, Dietmar Schönherr, Hanspeter Müller, Andrea Zogg, Herbert Fux, Barbara M. Ahren, Stefan Gubser, Stefan Witschi (more)Cast
Bruno Ganz
Switzerland
Best movies:
In the White City (1983)
Les Ailes du désir (1987)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Barbara Auer
West Germany
Best movies:
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
The Book Thief (2013)
Grzimek (2015) (TV movie)
Rolf Hoppe
German Empire
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Mephisto (1981)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Ueli Jäggi
Switzerland
Best movies:
Tarif de nuit (2001)
Sennentuntschi: Curse of the Alps (2010)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Maren Kroymann
West Germany
Suzanne von Borsody
West Germany
Best movies:
Run Lola Run (1998)
The Final Journey (2017)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Dietmar Schönherr
Austria
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Journey of Hope (1990)
Brainwashed (1960)
Hanspeter Müller
Switzerland
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
The Foster Boy (2011)
Benny's Video (1992)
Andrea Zogg
Switzerland
Best movies:
Journey of Hope (1990)
Me and Kaminski (2015)
Confessions of Felix Krull (2021)
Herbert Fux
Austria
Best movies:
View from the Loft (1974)
Adorable Julia (1962)
The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum (1975)
Barbara M. Ahren
Austria
Best movies:
Bandits (1997)
Die Cleveren - Du stirbst, wie ich es will! (1998) (TV movie)
The Swindle (1997)
Stefan Gubser
Switzerland
Best movies:
Solomon (1997) (TV movie)
Snow White (2005)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Stefan Witschi
Best movies:
The Swindle (1997)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Post Mortem - Der Nuttenmörder (1997) (TV movie)
Michael Gempart
Switzerland
Best movies:
Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
About a Girl (2014)
Chouans ! (1988)
Bernhard Schütz
West Germany
Best movies:
The Billion Dollar Code (2021) (series)
Stopped on Track (2011)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Margret Völker
West Germany
Best movies:
Off Beat (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Peter Freiburghaus
Best movies:
The Divine Order (2017)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Babette Arens
West Germany
Best movies:
Sisi (2009) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Marcus Signer
Switzerland
Best movies:
Hidden Reserves (2016)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gunther Malzacher
German Empire
Best movies:
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
Titanic - The Nightmare and the Dream (1984) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)