Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
Japan,
2021, 24 min
Directed by:
Akitoshi YokoyamaScreenplay:
牧野圭祐Cinematography:
今泉秀樹Composer:
Yasunori MitsudaCast:
Kōki Uchiyama, Megumi Hayashibara, Hina Kino, Satoshi Hino, Kikuko Inoue, Mikako Komatsu, Takaya Hashi, Masaki Terasoma, Yoshitaka Yamaya, Yutaka Aoyama, Shōto Kashii, 浦尾岳大, Minoru Shiraishi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Lev takes Irina through the cosmonaut training routine. While she surprises Lev and Anya in some aspects, other areas give her trouble. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
浦尾岳大
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)