Cinematography:
Yasuhiro AsagiComposer:
Tsuneyoshi SaitoCast:
Sayaka Senbongi, Yumiri Hanamori, Sumire Uesaka, Yō Taichi, Risae Matsuda, Satsumi Matsuda, Hiroki Nanami, Kana Hanazawa, Mikako Komatsu, Yuka Terasaki (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Beneath the Cherry Tree, in a Rain of Petals (E01)
-
Those Who Long to Cross the Silver Bridge (E02)
-
The Teddy Bear (E03)
-
Tears Overwritten (E04)
-
The Chosen Maidens (E05)
-
A Glimpse of Stardom (E06)
-
The Hanamichi and the Silver Bridge (E07)
-
Kaoru's Summer (E08)
-
The Two Juliets (E09)
-
A Once-in-a-Century Autumn (E10)
-
4/40 (E11)
-
Surely Someone (E12)
-
Kageki Shojo!! (E13)
Plots(1)
The curtain rises on Sarasa Watanabe, a starry-eyed 5'10" student who hopes to perform as a male lead role in the all-female Kouka Acting Troupe. She forms a friendship with her new roommate, a former idol. Together, they’re in for the role of a lifetime. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
河瀬茉希
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
財満健太
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
After the Rain (2018) (series)
The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (2021) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Mitsuho Kanbe
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Carin Isobe
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Just Because! (2017) (series)
Immoral Guild (2022) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tamie Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
Yuri Komagata
Japan
Best series:
Crossing Time (2018) (series)
Engaged to the Unidentified (2014) (series)
逢田梨香子
Japan
Best series:
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (2022) (series)
Kakushigoto (2020) (series)
Kengo Takanashi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Ai Fairouz
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Nanako Mori
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Nozomi Kishimoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
The Great Cleric (2023) (series)
Akiko Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Aggretsuko (2018) (series)
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (2019) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Hibiku Yamamura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)