Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
Directed by:
Morio AsakaScreenplay:
Yoshiyuki SugaCinematography:
Takeshi FukudaComposer:
森英治Cast:
Yūko Minaguchi, Ichirō Nagai, Toshihiko Seki, Akira Kamiya, Chiyoko Kawashima, Miyuki Ichijō, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Mie Suzuki, Yumi Tōma, 滝沢ロコ, Atsuko Mine, Yuzuru Fujimoto, Ginzō Matsuo, Yōsuke Naka (more)Cast
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Miyuki Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
滝沢ロコ
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ginzō Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yōsuke Naka
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
Saburó Kamei
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Runa Akiyama
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)