Cast
Klaus Löwitsch
German Empire
Best series:
Treasure Island in Outer Space (1987) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Hellmut Lange
German Empire
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Uwe Fellensiek
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Klaus Stiglmeier
Best series:
Meurtres en eaux troubles (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Miguel Herz-Kestranek
Switzerland
Best series:
Wagner (1983) (series)
La Marche de Radetzky (1995) (series)
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (series)
Bernd Stephan
German Empire
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Stephan Schwartz
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alerte Cobra (1996) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Alexander Strobele
Austria
Best series:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Der Ochsenkrieg (1987) (series)
La Marche de Radetzky (1995) (series)
Dieter Pfaff
Best series:
Beck (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Tayfun Bademsoy
Turkey
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Rudolf Waldemar Brem
Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Brigitte Janner
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2006) (series)
Sissy Höfferer
Austria
Best series:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Mathias Sandorf (1979) (series)
La Belle Anglaise (1988) (series)
Wolfram Berger
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Hildegard Krekel
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Elisabeth Wiedemann
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Inspecteur Derrick (1974) (series)
Ralf Richter
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Michael Schwarzmaier
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Hannes Kaetner
German Empire
Best series:
Der Glücksritter (1984) (series)
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)